en

Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

 

  1. The person and data of the Data Controller

Data of the Data Controller:

Name: Moltoperation Ltd.
Registered seat: International House 24 Holborn Viaduct, City Of London, London, England, EC1A 2BN
Tax registration number: 623 26753 21326A
Company registration number: 11109707
Phone: +447985505061
Central e-mail address: [email protected]
Company registry kept by: Companies House
Contact details concerning data protection/data processing:
e-mail: [email protected];
phone: +447985505061
Contact details of the Data Protection Officer: [email protected]

(hereinafter: Data Controller).

Data of hosting service provider:

Name: Amazon Web Services (AWS)
Registered seat: William Way, Associate General Counsel, Privacy, Amazon.com, Inc., 2021 Seventh Ave, Seattle, Washington 98121, USA
e-mail: [email protected]

  1. Definition of terms

This Privacy Policy applies the basic terms of data protection with the same meaning as defined in the United Kingdom's effective legal regulations, especially Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA 2018) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as it applies in the UK. (hereinafter: Info Act.), as follows:

Personal Data: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter: Data Subject); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

Anonymous information collected without enabling personal identification and which cannot be linked to natural persons as well as demographic data collected without being linked to the personal data of identifiable persons, thereby preventing connection to a natural person, shall not qualify as personal data;

Sensitive Data: means personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, and genetic data and biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, data concerning health or data concerning a natural person’s sex life or sexual orientation;

Data Processing: means any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction;

Data Transfer: means making data accessible to a third party;

Publication: means making data accessible to anyone;

Data Controller: means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the Data Controller or the specific criteria for the Data Controller’s nomination may be provided for by Union or Member State law;

Data processor: means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the Data Controller; erasure of data means rendering data unrecognisable by making it unrecoverable; automated data file means any set of data undergoing automatic processing;

Automatic processing: includes the following operations if carried out in whole or in part by automated means: storage of data, carrying out of logical or arithmetical operations on those data, their alteration, erasure, retrieval or dissemination.

III. Principles of Data Processing

Data Controller shall manage the personal data provided to the Data Controller by the registering natural persons (hereinafter: Members) within the framework of the online dating service (hereinafter: Service) provided on the website nonmono.dating (hereinafter: Website) in accordance with the provisions of this Policy.

The provisions of this Privacy Policy exclusively apply to natural persons as in accordance with the provisions of the Info Act personal data can only be interpreted in relation to natural persons; therefore, this Privacy Policy shall only be binding in relation to the processing of the personal data of natural persons registering on the Website.

This Privacy Policy shall only apply to the protection of the personal data of the visitors and/or Members not intended for the public but provided to the Data Controller. Should an individual voluntarily decide to make all or some of his or her personal data public, then such information shall not be covered by the scope of the Data Controller’s data processing activity.

Guaranteed rights of the Data Subject

Each person has the right to

a.) receive information on his/her data and the data processing (right of access by the Data Subject),

b.) The Data Subject shall have the right to obtain from the Data Controller restriction of processing where one of the following applies: (a) the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the Data Subject, for a period enabling the Data Controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data; (b) the processing is unlawful and the Data Subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead; (c) the Data Controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the Data Subject for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; (d) the Data Subject has objected to processing pursuant to relevant legislation pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the Data Subject.

c.) establish the existence of an automated personal data file, its main purposes, as well as the identity and habitual residence or principal place of business of the controller of the file;

d.) obtain at reasonable intervals and without excessive delay or expense, confirmation of whether personal data relating to him are stored in the automated data file as well as communication to him of such data in an intelligible form;

e.) have such data rectified or deleted in substantiated cases, without delay (right to be forgotten). The Controller shall communicate any rectification or deletion of personal data or restriction of processing to each recipient to whom the personal data have been disclosed, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. The Data Controller shall inform the Data Subject about the recipients if the Data Subject requests it;

f.) receive, in the case of automated processing in consent-based processing, the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to Moltoperation Ltd, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and shall have the right to transfer these data to another Data Controller. The exercise of this right shall not violate the right to be forgotten and shall not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others;

g.) not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning him or her or similarly significantly affects him or her, except in the cases under Article 22 of the GDPR (automated decision-making);

h.) obtain legal remedy if a request for information or, where appropriate, communication, rectification or erasure as referred to by relevant legislation is not complied with. At the Data Subject’s request, the Data Controller shall provide information on the data managed by it and those processed by the Data Processor on its behalf, the purpose, legal basis, duration of data processing, the name and address (registered seat) of the Data Processor and its activities linked to data processing, furthermore, on who and for what purpose receives or have received data. The Data controller shall provide the requested information in writing in intelligible form at the earliest possible time upon receipt of data subject’s request, but within no later than 30 days. In case of any violation of its rights, the Data Subject may lodge a formal complaint against the Data Controller in a court of law. The Data Controller is liable to pay compensation for any damage caused to another person by its unlawful handling of data relating to Data Subject or by breaching the requirements of technical data protection. The Data controller is also liable to pay compensation to Data Subject for any damage caused by its data processor. The Data controller is exempt from liability if it can prove that the damage was the result of an unavoidable cause outside the scope of data processing. No compensation shall be paid if the damage was caused by the injured party’s deliberate or grossly negligent conduct.

  1. The legal basis, purpose, scope and duration of data processing according to the type of processed data

a.) Data processed for providing online dating Service

a.1.) Definition of the purpose of Data Processing

This purpose of data processing includes the following:

  • Ensuring the functions of the Service to the Members: registration, viewing data sheets, managing contacts, searching, managing messages, chatting, modifying data and settings, suspending or deleting the registration, uploading videos or photographs, managing notification settings;
  • Carrying out customer service tasks and complaint management provided to the Members in connection with the dating service;
  • Potential use of the data for statistical purposes in an anonymised manner;
  • Profiling in connection with the dating Service, which allows us to recommend to the Member other Members who he/she may be interested in. The algorithm used for profiling takes into account the age, the town and the common characteristics;
  • Sending system messages and information messages to the Member’s e-mail address in connection with the dating Service: amended GTC, amended Privacy Policy, information on moderation, viewing new data sheet, new like, new message, new contacts, new Members, recommended Members, new functions and bug fixing, new wink; expiring subscription, new event, notification on the availability of other services and products
  • The Members may withdraw their consent to their data sheet (i.e. the data published therein) being viewed by the given Member (Blocking function).

a.2.) The scope of processed data

“Mandatory” personal data:

  • E-mail address.Purpose of data processing: Keeping contact with the Member: sending information messages and notifications; Identifier required for login.
  • Password (only the HASH value is stored). Purpose of data processing: Ensuring safe login to the Member’s account.
  • Purpose of data processing: Data displayed on the Member’s data sheet for the provision of the dating Service, for addressing the information messages.
  • Date of birth (day, month, year).Purpose of data processing: Defining the age of the Member in order to display him/her in the appropriate searches. Filtering out the registering persons aged under 18.
  • Purpose of data processing: Excluding from the search users being at a distance reasonably out of reach of the user, optimising the search.
  • Languages spoken.Purpose of data processing: The Members must know whether they will be able to communicate with one another.
  • ‘About me’ (self-introduction).Purpose of data processing: Introduction of the Member in his/her own words. Its purpose is for the potential partners to receive as real a picture as possible.

‘Optional’ personal data:

  • First name.Purpose of data processing: The data on the Member’s data sheet determines how the other Members should call the given Member in a conversation.
  • Personal photo.Purpose of data processing: The data displayed on the Member’s data sheet for the provision of the dating Service.

‘Mandatory’ sensitive data:

  • Type of the profile (gender and/or whether he/she is looking for a partner as a couple ), Purpose of data processing: In order to provide the dating Service, it is indispensable for us to know the Member’s gender and the gender of the partner he/she is looking for. It is also displayed on the Member’s Data Sheet.
  • The gender of the partner he/she is looking for.Purpose of data processing: In order to provide the dating Service, it is indispensable for us to know the Member’s gender and the gender of the partner he/she is looking for. It is also displayed on the Member’s Data Sheet.
  • For what purpose he/she is looking for a partner.Purpose of data processing: The Members must know whether they are looking for a partner with the same intentions in order to avoid misunderstandings later.
  • I’m open to these things.Purpose of data processing: The Member can provide his/her preferences for a new partner and what kind of requests he/she would like to get.

‘Optional’ sensitive data:

  • Sexual identity.Purpose of data processing: In order to provide the dating Service, it is indispensable for us to know the Member’s gender and sexual orientation and the gender and sexual orientation of the partner he/she is looking for. It is also displayed on the Member’s Data Sheet.
  • The age of the sought partner.Purpose of data processing: Filtering out from the search partners of an age different from the Member’s preferred age range.
  • Description of the sought partner.Purpose of data processing: The Member can describe his/her personal preferences concerning the sought partners in order to find partners based on as much information and as close a match as possible.
  • Marital status, cohabitation.Purpose of data processing: The data displayed on the Member’s data sheet for the provision of the dating Service.
  • Purpose of data processing: Data displayed on the Member’s data sheet for the provision of the dating Service in order to filter out users not meeting the Member’s preferences.
  • Purpose of data processing: Data displayed on the Member’s data sheet for the provision of the dating Service in order to filter out users not meeting the Member’s preferences.
  • Purpose of data processing: Data displayed on the Member’s data sheet for the provision of the dating Service in order to filter out users not meeting the Member’s preferences.
  • Smoking habits.Purpose of data processing: Data displayed on the Member’s data sheet for the provision of the dating Service in order to filter out users not meeting the Member’s preferences.
  • Drinking habits.Purpose of data processing: Data displayed on the Member’s data sheet for the provision of the dating Service in order to filter out users not meeting the Member’s preferences.
  • Ethnicity:Data displayed on the Member’s data sheet for the provision of the dating Service in order to filter out users not meeting the Member’s preferences.
  • 420 friendliness.Purpose of data processing: Data displayed on the Member’s data sheet for the provision of the dating Service in order to filter out users not meeting the Member’s preferences. (The question does not refer to the Member’s habits, but intends to found out if he/she accepts other people’s consumption habits.)
  • Duration of the relationship.Purpose of data processing: The Member registering as a couple completes the field ‘length of relationship’, which vaguely suggests the seriousness of his/her current relationship in order to inform the potential partners.

‘Mandatory’ technical data:

  • IP address.Purpose of data processing: Execution of a technical operation.
  • Cookie identifier.Purpose of data processing: Storage of status and use of further services (Google).
  • Date and time of logging on to the website.Purpose of data processing: Displaying online status;
  • Date and time of registration.Purpose of data processing: Documenting the acceptance of the GTC and registration on the website.
  • Date and time of moderation.Purpose of data processing: Information for the moderator.
  • Technical status (visible, hidden, activated, online, blocked).Purpose of data processing: Visibility on the site; updating the status displayed on the data sheet.
  • Member identifier (generated by the system).Purpose of data processing: Identification of database record related to the Member.
  • Type and version of the browser and the operating system(based on User Agent HTTP Header). Purpose of data processing: Anonymous statistics; in the case of a customer service notification it may contain information to solve the problem.
  • Popularity of the Data Sheet.Purpose of data processing: A derived value on the basis of the number of views, number of likes and number of messages.

a.3.) Legal basis of Data Processing

The data processing related to the Membership is based on the specific and explicit consent of the Member (point a) of paragraph (1) of article 6 of the GDPR, and paragraph (1) of article 5 of the Info Act). Although the Data Controller does not force the Member to do so, if the Member does not provide or does not provide the complete required personal and sensitive data, he/she will not be able to access all of the Website’s services or some of the Website’s services.

The sending of system messages and information messages is based on the legitimate interest of the Member, as the Website supports successful matchmaking with these notification messages.

a.4.) Duration of Data Processing and Data Storage

How can you withdraw your consent? The Member’s data are processed until the purpose of data processing is achieved, that is, until the Member withdraws his/her consent.

The consent can be withdrawn, i.e. the membership can be terminated by the Member deleting his/her own account on his/her own initiative or requesting the deletion on the customer service page. The Member may terminate his/her membership himself/herself on the Website, by clicking on menu item ‘Edit Profile’ after logging in, and then selecting the button ‘ Delete Profile’ at the very bottom of the page, or by requesting the deletion of the membership from the Service Provider on the customer service page.

The Member can unsubscribe from information messages by clicking on the link ‘unsubscribe’ at the footer of the sent messages, then on the Website displayed in the browser, after logging in, at the appropriate line of Profile Menu → Correspondence Settings (basic, photo, gifts, messages, blogs, events, forum, friends, groups, newsfeed, Skmobile App) by turning off notification by unchecking the tick or by disabling the sending of e-mails (lowermost option), or on the Website, after logging in, by unchecking the tick at the appropriate line of the menu item Profile menu → Correspondence Settings.

The Member can unsubscribe from newsletters by selecting ‘General’ in the same menu entry.

The visibility settings of the data sheet can be accessed by selecting the tab ‘Data Protection’ in the same menu item.

 After opening their Profiles, Members can be specifically blocked by clicking on menu item ‘More’ and there selecting the option ‘Block’.

a.5.) Scope of Data Subjects

All Members registering on the Website.

b.) Data processed for customer relations and complaint management

b.1.) Definition of the purpose of Data Processing

The purpose of the communication may include: notification of complaints, question or remark related to the service, technical problem.

b.2.) The scope of processed data

Mandatory personal data

  • E-mail address. Purpose of data processing: Keeping contact and sending response message
  • Topic of the request, subject of the request, description of the request.Purpose of data processing: Interpreting the customer service notification

Mandatory technical data

  • IP address. Purpose of data processing: Execution of a technical operation
  • Date and time of notification.Purpose of data processing: The order of responses is managed according to the date and time of the notification
  • Type and version of the browser and the operating system (based on User Agent HTTP Header).Purpose of data processing: in the case of a customer service notification it may contain information to solve the problem
  • Technical status.Purpose of data processing: Managing the customer service notification: handled or unhandled

b.3.) Legal basis of Data Processing

The consent of the Data Subject, under point c) of paragraph (1) of article 6 of the GDPR, paragraph (1) of article 5 of the Info Act, and paragraph (7) of article 17/A of Act CLV of 1997 on Consumer Protection. The Data Subject is obliged to provide personal data so that we can respond to the message. Failure to provide data results in us not being able to accommodate the request.

b.4.) Duration of Data Processing and Data Storage, how can the consent be withdrawn?

Customer service notification data are retained for 1 year. The Member can request at any time the deletion of the data relating to the notification on the customer service page.

b.5.) Scope of Data Subjects

The Member submitting a notification on the customer service platform on the Website.

c.) Data processed for the purpose of subscribing to electronic direct marketing communication in relation to dating

c.1.) Definition of the purpose of Data Processing

Data processing for the purpose of subscribing to electronic direct marketing communication in relation to dating, which means receiving information on the events and products of the Service Provider’s partners in the form of a newsletter (e-mail).

You will receive priority offers and news relating to dating services by e-mail if you granted your prior consent. When you register with us we ask you whether you would like to receive marketing communication, and you can change your marketing-related preferences at any time, online, by phone, or by clicking on the link ‘unsubscribe’ in the e-mail communication sent to you by us. In this case we will discontinue sending marketing e-mails to you.

Pursuant to article 6 of Act XLVIII of 2008 on the basic requirements for and certain restrictions on commercial advertising activities, you can consent that the Service Provider contact you with deals and other mails at the contact details provided by you when granting your consent. Furthermore, bearing in mind the provisions of this policy, the Customer may grant his/her consent to the Service Provider to process his/her personal data required for sending deals.

c.2.) The scope of processed data

Mandatory personal data

  • E-mail address, first name.Purpose of data processing: Keeping contact and sending response message with words of address.
  • Date and time of subscription.Purpose of data processing: Start date of the subscription’s validity.

c.3.) Legal basis of Data Processing

The consent of the Data Subject under point c) of paragraph (1) of article 6 of the GDPR, paragraph (1) of article 5 of the Info Act., paragraph (5) of article 6 of Act XLVIII of 2008 on the basic requirements for and certain restrictions on commercial advertising activities:

‘The advertiser, the advertising service provider or the publisher of the advertisement shall keep a register of the personal data of the persons submitting a declaration of consent to them, in the scope specified in the consent. The data relating to the recipient of the advertisement, recorded in these register, may only be processed in compliance with the provisions of the declaration of consent, until the consent is withdrawn, and they may only be transferred to a third party with the prior consent of the person concerned.’

Data processing is based on your consent. You are obliged to provide personal data if you would like to receive newsletters from us. Failure to provide data results in us not being able to send you newsletters.

c.4.) Duration of Data Processing and Data Storage, how can the consent be withdrawn?

The duration of data processing, deadline for deleting the data: the data processing continues until the declaration of consent is withdrawn, that is, until unsubscribing (in the case of a consent belonging to a registered account we not only delete the fact of subscription but also the data so that you stop receiving newsletters.) You can unsubscribe from newsletters by clicking on the ‘unsubscribe’ link in the footer of the sent messages, or you can request unsubscription via our customer service page too.

c.5.) Scope of Data Subjects

Any Data Subject subscribing to electronic direct marketing communication on the Website.

  1. Data processing and data security principles

a.) Data Controller and, within its own scope of activities, Data Processor shall ensure the security of the data, and adopt technical and organisational measures and design procedural policies as may be necessary to enforce the provisions of the Data Protection Act as well as other data and confidentiality regulations. Data shall be protected especially against unauthorised access, alteration, publication, or erasure, as well as against damage or destruction.

b.) When the Members are on the Website, they can usually do so without revealing their identity or providing any kind of personal data. When providing name and e-mail address the Members have the possibility not to provide their real name but to use an alias instead.

Data Controller shall publish a clear, noticeable and unambiguous communication before recording, registering or processing any of the Member’s data (Privacy Policy) to provide them with information on the method, purposes and principles of data recording. Furthermore, Data Controller shall call Member’s attention to the voluntary nature of data disclosure. Data Subject shall be informed about the purpose of data processing, as well as the identity of the person(s) who will manage and process the data.

c.) Data Controller shall, without fail, adhere to the basic principles, guarantee arrangements and restrictions stipulated under Basic Principles when recording, registering and processing data, and it shall keep Data Subject informed of its activities by e-mail, at Data Subject’s request.

d.) As a general principle, whenever the Data Controller asks its visitors or Members to provide personal information, they are free to decide whether they want to provide the requested information after having read and interpreted the required written information. However, it must be noted that, if an individual decides not to share their personal data, they may not be able to use a Service that is conditional on the disclosure of personal data.

The Data Controller always makes it clear which information fields must be provided on a mandatory basis, for what purpose and under which conditions. The term ‘mandatory’ in this case does not refer to the mandatory nature of providing the requested data, but indicates that these are fields without the completion of which the registration will not be successful, in other words, leaving certain fields blank or not completing them properly may lead to the rejection of the registration.

At the same time, the Data Controller does not enforce any disadvantageous action/discrimination in any manner and form against a Member who rejects the provision of mandatory data. The Data Processor commits to ensure the security of the data, and adopt technical and organisational measures and design procedural policies as may be necessary to ensure that the data recorded, stored and processed are protected, and it shall also prevent the destruction, unauthorised use and unauthorised alteration of such data. The Data Controller undertakes to notify any third party to whom it may transfer or disclose data, as the case may be, to comply with their obligations above.

Whereas Moltoperation Ltd. does not offer any services intended for individuals aged under 18, it hereby represents and warrants that it does not collect or process personal data on individuals aged under 18.

e.) The Data Controller’s all members, senior officers as well as employees (if applicable) are entitled to the access the data processed by the Data Controller. The requirement to provide information on data processing is also deemed fulfilled when a legal regulation provides for the recording of data by transfer from an already existing data processing pool or by linking existing databases.

f.) The Data Controller shall take all necessary measures to ensure the security of the personal data provided by the Members to the Data Controller, both during the course of network communication (i.e. online data processing) and during the course of data storage and safekeeping (i.e. offline data processing).

g.) The Data Controller shall ensure that Members can access, correct and supplement their own personal data through the same communication channels and by using the same means through which they previously shared their personal data with us.

The Data Subject may request from the Data Controller access to the personal data relating to him/her, rectification, deletion of such data, and the restriction of the processing thereof. Furthermore, the data subject may object to the processing of such personal data, and he/she has to right to data portability and to withdraw the consent at any time.

h.) If any Member asks the Data Controller to delete his/her personal data from its own system (of course, accepting that in some cases doing so means that from then on he/she will not be able use the Service which these data belong to or use such Service in the same manner), this request will be accommodated by the Data Controller without delay.

i.) Whenever the Data Controller intends to use the provided data for purposes other than the purpose of the original data recording, it shall inform the Member of those purposes, and obtain his/her prior express consent. Furthermore, the Data Controller shall ensure that the Member may opt to prohibit such use.

j.) Without authorisation from the Member or arising from the effective legal regulations, under no circumstances shall the Data Controller transfer to third parties any personal data provided by the Member/visitor. If the Data Controller is requested by any competent authority to provide any personal data in the manner prescribed by the applicable legal regulations, the Data Controller will hand over the requested and available information in accordance with its statutory obligation.

k.) The Data Controller may apply automated decision-making (profiling) when developing discount subscription offers. We offer discount packages on the basis of the time that has passed since registration or the expiration of the previous subscription and based on the Member’s sex.

VII. Within this framework, Data Controller shall apply the following rules during the course of data collecting

a.) Data suitable for contacting individual Members

The Data Controller shall use data suitable for contacting individual Members (e.g. e-mail addresses) exclusively for purposes preliminarily approved by the Member, and it shall, under no circumstances, disclose them to third parties without the Member’s prior written consent, except where otherwise stipulated by applicable laws.

b.) Data suitable for physically contacting Members

The Data Controller shall use the Data exclusively for the purposes preliminarily approved by the Member, and it shall not disclose them to third parties, except where otherwise stipulated by applicable laws.

c.) Open communication options

Open communication channels that are part of the Service (e.g. forums) may be used by each individual Member under their own responsibility.

The given Member is the copyright owners of his/her own comment, but the Data Controller is entitled to quote and reproduce such comments without limitation. Third parties may print, download and disseminate comments for their own personal use only, and may use them exclusively with the Data Controller’s written consent.

Comments posted on open communication channels are governed by different laws applicable to public communications. The Data Controller undertakes to handle data suitable for individually contacting Members using communication services with maximum caution and to keep such data strictly confidential; unauthorised individuals may not access such data, and such data will not be disclosed to third parties, except where otherwise stipulated by applicable laws.

d.) References

In some cases, the Data Controller’s Services may include references (links) to the websites of other service providers. The Data Controller shall not accept liability for the data and information protection practices of such service providers.

VIII. Governing law, information, legal remedy

This Data Processing Policy and any issues relating to data protection shall be governed by the law of the United Kingdom, and any legal disputes arising in any data protection context shall fall under the jurisdiction of courts in the United Kingdom, and the courts of the United Kingdom according to the Data Controller’s registered seat shall have exclusive competence.

At the Member’s request, the Data Controller shall provide information on the Member’s data processed by it, on the purpose, legal basis and duration of the data processing, on the data processor’s name, address (registered seat) and his/her data processing activities, and who and for what purpose receive or have received the data. Information may be requested at [email protected]

Members can enforce their right of access, deletion, modification relating to their personal data, restriction of processing, data portability, and they can also object to the data processing at the address [email protected]

Should the Member have any reason to believe that we have breached their personal data protection rights, they may file a claim with a court, or may seek assistance at the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and the Freedom of Information (H-1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c, www.naih.hu). The court shall settle such cases in expeditious procedures. The action falls under the jurisdiction of the court. The action may also be initiated at the court according to the address or place of residence of the Member (Data Subject), at the choice of the Member (Data Subject). Information about legal remedy, as well as detailed statutory provisions pertaining to the Data Controller's obligations are found in the Info Act.

Password protected photo
Password protected photo
Password protected photo
It's strictly prohibited to copy any content of the site! We will investigate every instance of this behaviour and forward it to the police.